Learn More

Learn More

Accomplishments

AAC Commissioner's Cup

  • 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008

Baseball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2009, 2008
  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005
  • AAC Runner Up - 2016, 2012, 2011, 2010
  • AAC Finalist - 2017

Basketball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2007
  • AAC Division Champions - 2014, 2009, 2008, 2007
  • AAC Runner Up - 2005
  • Tournament Finalist - 2014, 2009, 2008

Basketball - Girls

  • Tournament Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Division Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Finalist - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2008

Cross Country - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011
  • AAC Division Finalist - 2016
  • USATF National Qualifiers - 2013 (two)
  • GISA 1-AA State Champs - 2015
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champs - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Runner Up - 2013, 2011
  • GISA State Top 5 - 2013
  • GISA State Top Ten - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009

Cross Country - Girls

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2011
  • AAC Division Finalist - 2016, 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2012
  • GISA 1-AA State Champions - 2016
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014

Cross Country - JV Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2010, 2009

Golf - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2017, 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009

Soccer - Boys

  • AAC Division/Tournament Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2011, 2010, 2004
  • AAC Third Place - 2012, 2009, 2008
  • AAC Finalist - 2016, 2011, 2010

Swimming

  • State Champions - 2014-2015
  • AAC Division Champions - 2017, 2016

Tennis - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 1992
  • AAC Finalist - 2015, 2013, 2010, 2004
  • ALTA Division Champions - 1992
  • ALTA City Champions - 1992

Tennis - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2017, 2016, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2002
  • AAC Finalist - 2014
  • Tournament Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
  • Runner-Up Singles & Doubles - 2016, 2009

Track - Boys

  • AAC Champions - 2015
  • AAC Boys Finalist - 2014

Track - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA Region 1-AA Champions - 2015

Volleyball - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016
  • AAC Finalist - 2015
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009, 2008

Wrestling

  • AAC Champions - 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA Region Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Champions - 2014

Athletics News Blog

John Hanrahan, Wrestling Coach

Next Tuesday, January 21st, the MSA Wrestlers will host a home wrestling event against Windsor Academy, Cherokee Christian, and Brandon Hall. If you happen to be nearby the campus next week stop by to see your Mustang Grapplers in action. Wrestling begins at 5:00p in the MSA Gym - we'd love to have some of you come to cheer us on!