Accomplishments

AAC Commissioner's Cup

  • 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008

Baseball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2009, 2008
  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005
  • AAC Runner Up - 2016, 2012, 2011, 2010

Basketball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2007
  • AAC Division Champions - 2014, 2009, 2008, 2007
  • AAC Runner Up - 2005
  • Tournament Finalist - 2014, 2009, 2008

Basketball - Girls

  • Tournament Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Division Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Finalist - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2008

Cross Country - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011
  • USATF National Qualifiers - 2013 (two)
  • GISA 1-AA State Champs - 2015
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champs - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Runner Up - 2013, 2011
  • GISA State Top 5 - 2013
  • GISA State Top Ten - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009

Cross Country - Girls

  • AAC Division Champions - 2016, 2015, 2011
  • AAC Division Finalist - 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2012
  • GISA 1-AA State Champions - 2016
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014

Cross Country - JV Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2010, 2009

Golf - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009

Soccer - Boys

  • AAC Division/Tournament Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2011, 2010, 2004
  • AAC Third Place - 2012, 2009, 2008
  • AAC Finalist - 2011, 2010

Swimming

  • State Champions - 2014-2015
  • AAC Division Champions - 2016

Tennis - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 1992
  • AAC Finalist - 2015, 2013, 2010, 2004
  • ALTA Division Champions - 1992
  • ALTA City Champions - 1992

Tennis - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2002
  • AAC Finalist - 2014
  • Tournament Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
  • Runner-Up Singles & Doubles - 2016, 2009

Track - Boys

  • AAC Champions - 2015
  • AAC Boys Finalist - 2014

Track - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA Region 1-AA Champions - 2015

Volleyball - Girls

  • AAC Finalist - 2015
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009, 2008

Wrestling

  • AAC Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA Region Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Champions - 2014

News

Track Season Kicked Off
Angela White, Coach

Varsity Track kicked off the season with a great home meet yesterday. We had 9 visiting schools, with over 100 athletes in attendance.

Read more
2017 Wrestling Season
John Hanrahan, Coach

"The future looks bright with so many young and talented first year wrestlers on this squad."

Read more