Learn More

Learn More

Accomplishments

AAC Commissioner's Cup

  • 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008

Baseball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2009, 2008
  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005
  • AAC Runner Up - 2016, 2012, 2011, 2010
  • AAC Finalist - 2017

Basketball - Boys

  • Tournament Champions - 2007
  • AAC Division Champions - 2014, 2009, 2008, 2007
  • AAC Runner Up - 2005
  • Tournament Finalist - 2014, 2009, 2008

Basketball - Girls

  • Tournament Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Division Champions - 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005
  • AAC Finalist - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2008

Cross Country - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011
  • AAC Division Finalist - 2016
  • USATF National Qualifiers - 2013 (two)
  • GISA 1-AA State Champs - 2015
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champs - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Runner Up - 2013, 2011
  • GISA State Top 5 - 2013
  • GISA State Top Ten - 2007
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009

Cross Country - Girls

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2011
  • AAC Division Finalist - 2016, 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2012
  • GISA 1-AA State Champions - 2016
  • GISA 1-AAA Region & State Finalist - 2014

Cross Country - JV Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2010, 2009

Golf - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2017, 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009

Soccer - Boys

  • AAC Division/Tournament Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
  • AAC Runner Up - 2011, 2010, 2004
  • AAC Third Place - 2012, 2009, 2008
  • AAC Finalist - 2016, 2011, 2010

Swimming

  • State Champions - 2014-2015
  • AAC Division Champions - 2017, 2016

Tennis - Boys

  • AAC Division Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 1992
  • AAC Finalist - 2015, 2013, 2010, 2004
  • ALTA Division Champions - 1992
  • ALTA City Champions - 1992

Tennis - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2017, 2016, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2002
  • AAC Finalist - 2014
  • Tournament Champions - 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
  • Runner-Up Singles & Doubles - 2016, 2009

Track - Boys

  • AAC Champions - 2015
  • AAC Boys Finalist - 2014

Track - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA Region 1-AA Champions - 2015

Volleyball - Girls

  • AAC Champions - 2016
  • AAC Finalist - 2015
  • AAC Third Place - 2010, 2009, 2008

Wrestling

  • AAC Champions - 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA Region Champions - 2016, 2015, 2014
  • GISA 1-AA Region Champions - 2016, 2015
  • GISA 1-AAA Region Champions - 2014

News

GISA State Track & Field
Angela White, Coach

The Mustangs traveled to Tara Stadium in Jonesboro Tuesday for the GISA Region State Qualifying meet. It was a hot day but our team came to compete!

Read more
The Green Machine
Brad Smallwood, Coach

The Mustangs went into this week looking to rebound on their 1-2 record in the AAC. Monday saw the Mustangs playing host to AASD. Jack "Rabbit" Holt took the mound looking to shut down the Panther offense.

Read more